Admin

Upcoming Events

No events available.

Teacher of the Year

CONGRATULATIONS
to
Mrs. Isdell
M. E. STILWELL SCHOOL OF THE ARTS
TEACHER OF THE YEAR
2019-2020



Star Students of the Year

Stilwell's 2020 Star Students are 

David Obi
 Srirakshaa Sundararaj

Map



AP Summer Work CodesClayton READS



Due to COVID-19, we are unable to issue a certificate of attendance at this time.  We shall resume issuance in August or until further notice.  
Thanks.





Friday Forecast
Friday Forecast

form icon
Senior
Information


Title I
Title I Information
   
school bus schedule

School 
Bus Schedule
  
letter icon
Dr. Robinson's Letter
on student drop-off
and dismissal procedures

Newsletter Icon
Stallion Status Newsletter

Links

Stilwell Makes Top High School List

Stilwell School of the Arts continues to model excellence in academics through the arts. We are ranked amongst the top high schools in the State of Georgia for the thirds consecutive year by U.S. News & World Report.

Read more from U.S. News and World Report

Announcements

2020 Shuler Award Winner


Laws of Life Essay Winners



The 72nd Georgia Science & Enginering Fair took place virtually March 16 through April 10, 2020.  Congratulations to Keshaun Kelly and Srirakshaa Sundararaj for winning the state level special awards in the following two categories:

NASA Earth System Science Award 
UGA Physics & Astronomy Department Award

72nd Georgia Science & Engineering Fair



For the 4rd year in a row, Stilwell Literary Team has swept 6AA Georgia High School Association Regional Literary Competition!!!! 

2020 Literary

Essays

5th place Argumentative - Katie Johnson (sr)

2nd place Personal - Patience Stuckey (sr)

3rd place Rhetorical - Amir Ali (sr)

 

Extemporaneous Speaking

5th place International - Vishrut Thacker (jr)

4th place Domestic - Jayme Feilder  (sr)

 

Oral Interpretations

2nd place Dramatic - Joshua Israel (soph)

2nd place Humorous - Myles Butler (jr)

1st place Duo - Ketsia Alberto (sr) and Brendan White (jr)

 

Music

2nd place Girls Solo - Nubia Causey (sr)

1st place Boys Solo - Cahlil Mapson (jr)

1st place Girls Trio -  Emmanuella Emah (jr), Nubia Causey (sr), Serenity Lemons (jr)

1st place Boys Quartet -   Jacuevas Buckles (jr), Daniel Gyimah (jr), James Stinson (sr), Caleb Middleton (sr)




Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2020 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.